Joint Effort 2019

The Joint Effort Hoopfest starts tonight and runs through Thursday at Manual High School. Each day gets started with a free clinic from 4:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. then club challenge games start at 5:00 p.m. and the last game of the night starts at 8:00 p.m.

Monday – Wednesday 4/8-10, Manual High School 4:00 p.m. Shooting & Skills Clinic 5:00 p.m. Youth/Club Challenge Game 6:00 p.m. H.S. / Club Challenge Game 7:00 p.m. H.S. / Club Challenge Game 8:00 p.m. H.S. / Club Challenge Game

The biggest night of the event is on Thursday which features the Joint Effort awards, the Colorado Miners 17’s vs. Joint Effort Juniors, and the Aurora vs. Denver game.

Thursday 4/11

4:00 p.m. Shooting & Skills Clinic 5:00 p.m. H.S./Club Challenge Game 6:00 p.m. H.S./Club Challenge Game 7:00 p.m. Joint Effort Awards 7:30 p.m. Colorado Miners 17’s vs. Joint Effort Juniors 8:30 p.m. DENVER vs. AURORA

JOINT EFFORT COLORADO PLAYER OF THE YEAR
KENNY FOSTER, SMOKY HILL[B] Co-POY JANA VAN GYTENBEEK, CHERRY CREEK & FRANCESCA BELIBI, REGIS JESUIT [G]

JOINT EFFORT COLORADO COACH OF THE YEAR Co-COY SHAWN PALMER, RANGEVIEW & OMAR HENRY, MANUAL [B] CLINT EVANS, CHERRY CREEK [G]


JOINT EFFORT COLORADO “FAB FIVE” – BOYS KENNY FOSTER, SMOKY HILL KOBE SANDERS, CHAPPARAL JAEDEN BOWLES, MANUAL CHRISTOPHER SPELLER, RANGEVIEW KWANE MARBLE, DENVER EAST


JOINT EFFORT COLORADO “FAB FIVE” – GIRLS
JANA VAN GYTENBEEK, CHERRY CREEK FRANCESCA BELIBI, REGIS JESUIT, JADA MOORE, REGIS JESUIT, DEZMONEA ANTWINE, DENVER EAST
ALISHA DAVIS, GRANDVIEW


JOINT EFFORT DENVER CITY PLAYER OF THE YEAR Co-POY KWANE MARBLE, DENVER EAST & JAEDEN BOWLES, MANUAL[B] DEZMONEA ANTWINE DENVER EAST [G]


JOINT EFFORT DENVER CITY COACH OF THE YEAR Co-COY DWIGHT BERRY, DENVER EAST & WAYNE MCDONALD, DENVER SOUTH[G] OMAR HENRY, MANUAL [B]


JOINT EFFORT DENVER CITY SOPHOMORE OF THE YEAR KENDALE JOHNSON JR., GEORGE WASHINGTON [B] TIMIYA GUEVARA, DENVER SOUTH [G]


JOINT EFFORT DENVER CITY FRESHMEN OF THE YEAR LANGSTON REYNOLDS, DENVER EAST


2019 JOINT EFFORT DENVER ALL CITY TEAM – BOYSJaeden Bowles, Manual, Kwane Marble, Denver East, Tyrone Foster, Abraham Lincoln, James Felton, Abraham Lincoln, Nahsyah Bolar, Northfield, Myron Hamilton, FNE Warriors, Darius Hornbuckle, Thomas Jefferson,
Deshon Carter, Denver South, Ahmed Tijani Bamba, Abraham Lincoln, Caulen Swain, Denver East, Rashawn Wilson, Denver East, Davion Davis, Manual, Jaden Stoffel, Manual 
2019 JOINT EFFORT DENVER ALL CITY TEAM – GIRLSTimiya Guevara, Denver South, Maya Whiteside, George Washington, Dezmonea Antwine, Denver East, Kharial Clark, Thomas Jefferson, Daija Robbins, Thomas Jefferson, Tosjanae Bond, FNE, Kailey Brown, FNE, Iyahnni Qualls, George Washington, Jordyn Conner, Denver East, Carly Dilworth, Denver South, Destiny Fox, Manual


JOINT EFFORT COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD HARRY MOSELEY MALIK FLETCHER
2019 MANUAL HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL TEAM

Roster’s for the Aurora vs. Denver game will be posted on Tuesday 4/9.

Share