Boy’s All-League Teams 2019

Here is what we have been able to collect so far when it comes to all league teams. Each league has various criteria for who and how many are chosen to be on the teams. This list will be updated as the all league teams are sent in.

5A

Centennial League

Jeffco

CSML

DPL

1st Team

Kwane Marble – Denver East

Kendale Johnson – George Washington

Ty Foster – Lincoln

James Felton – Lincoln

Nahsyah Bolar – Northfield

2nd Team

Cullen Swain – Denver East

Deshon Carter – Denver South

Darius Hornbuckle – Thomas Jefferson

Myron Hamilton – Montbello (FNE)

TJ Bamba – Lincoln

Front Range

First Team

Andre Sepeda – Greeley West

Alex Lawrence – Horizon

Damian Forrest – Poudre

Steven Croell – Broomfield

Jack Olson – Legacy

Mark Dolan – Fairview

Jalen Page – Fairview

Joe Urynowicz – Rocky Mountain

Jack Fisher – Poudre

Tyler Turner – Boulder

Tyce Baldwin – Fossil Ridge

Zach Harstad – Loveland

Avery Rembao – Loveland

Second Team

Jarod Clark – Greeley West

Tyler Fisher – Rocky Mountain

Benny Khouri – Fort Collins

Luke Yoder – Fossil Ridge

Kaden Bennett – Horizon

Grant Swenson – Broomfield

Jackson Stapleton – Legacy

John Grigsby – Monarch

Connor Jones – Mountain Range

Honorable Mention: Dadrian Paris – Horizon, Ryan Collins- Broomfield, Gavin Poxon- Legacy, Chase Esplin – Legacy, Drew Commesser-Fossil Ridge, Greysen Carter – Fairview, Jackson Tanner- Boulder, River Blessing -Boulder, Giles Smidt – Boulder, Adam Sessions- Boulder, Drake Arthur -Boulder, Logan Dexter – Mountain Range

EMAC

1st Team –

Quincey Jewett – RHS – POY

JoDaun Dotson – RHS

Kenny Poole – THS

Dalton Knecht – PVHS

Brayden Schlitt – BHS

Mario Pacheco – NGHS

Noah Harrison – GHS

Jarreon Hunter – VPHS

Shawn Palmer RHS – COY

2nd Team

Christian Speller – RHS

Christopher Speller – RHS

Mason Beauman – BHS

Malachi Owens – ACHS

Kaleb Atherly – ACHS

Kywan Jones – GHS

Larenzel Jones – HHS

AJ LaCabe – VPHS

Xavier DeHoff- PVHS

4A

COLORADO 8

First Team:

Landon Wallace (Jr) – Conifer

Robbie Bauderer (Sr) – Skyview

Luis Miera (Jr) – Alameda

Ivan Quezada (Sr) – Fort Lupton

Noah Sena (Sr) – Weld Central 


Second Team:

Thomas O’Connor (Sr) – Englewood

Nate Gravagno (So) – Englewood

Cayden Mazurek (So) – Riverdale Ridge

Elijah Cook (Jr) – Conifer

Cyrus Leforge (Sr) – Fort Lupton

Isaiah Lawson (Sr) – Alameda

Ocean Hageman (Jr) – Conifer 

Pete Medina (Sr) – Skyview
Honorable Mention:Tucker Lack – Conifer, Wil Ratzer – Conifer, Marcus Kemm – Skyview, Aneus Olson – Arvada, Isaiah Vigil – Arvada, Dakota Pruitt – Riverdale Ridge, Kevin Schaffer – Weld Central, Derrick Guitterez – Arvada, Fernando Dominquez – 

CSML

Donta Dawson – Harrison

Skye Ciccarelli – Woodland Park

Micah Lamberth – TCA

Kade Walker – TCA

Gabe Rall – Canon City

Randall Days -Widefield

Josh Rall -Canon City

Seth Newton – Canon City

Aumiere Shedrick – Harrison

Jeremiah Pacheco – Elizabeth

3A

TPL

2A

1A

Share