2017 4A All League Selections

Finish Line

2017 4A All League Selections

These were the 4A All League Teams as chosen by their leagues. Each league has various rules and stipulations as to how they go about picking their teams.

4A Springs Metro

First team

Sr. CJ Jennings – Sierra *POY

Jr. TJ Davis -Widefield

Sr. Dalen Jackson – Mesa Ridge

Jr. Tre Pierre – Widefield

Sr. Dylan Mileto – Mesa Ridge

Second team

Sr. Quinzel Harding -Harrison

Sr. Dondre Savage – Sierra

Sr. Stephan Deedon, Sierra

So. Orlando Westbrook, Harrison

Sr. Quindell Bryant, Mitchell

Sr. Erick Mitchell, Mitchell

Jeffco 4A

 

Northern

Jr. Luke Johnson – Longmont
Jr. Justin Wiersema  – Thompson Valley
Sr. Nykolas Lange – Northridge
Sr. Oscar Maldonado – Northridge
Jr. Trent Dykema – Silver Creek *POY
Sr. Adam Barber – Niwot
Sr. Sam Schlegel – Silver Creek
Sr. Avery Palma – Northridge
Sr. Hunter Becvar – Silver Creek
Sr. Tol Mugunga – Longmont


Pike’s Peak

First team

Sr. Hunter Maldonado -Vista Ridge *POY

Sr. D’Shawn Schwartz – Sand Creek

Sr. Billy Cook Lewis-Palmer

Sr. Jeffery Gary – Sand Creek

Sr. Angelo Battestelli -Lewis-Palmer

Second team

Jr. Noah Martinez -Falcon

So. Joel Scott – Lewis-Palmer

Jr. Luke Martin – Cheyenne Mountain

Sr. David Jabedo – Sand Creek

Jr. Cory McClellan – Palmer Ridge

South Central

Sr. David Simental – West *MVP

Sr. RJ Vaughn – Centennial
Sr. Deshiloh Stanley – South
Sr.  Jake Wilson – County
Jr. Marcus Winston – East
Jr. Jeremy Cody – South

Second Team
Jr. Pierre Taylor – West
Sr. Isiah Collins – Central
Jr. Nieyeme Smyer Williams – West
Sr. Mitchell Mayber – West
Sr. TJ Golab -EastMarcell Barbee – South

Jr. Marcell Barbee -South

Tri-Valley

Sr. Michael Ward – Mead * POY

So. Kyle Helbig – Holy Family

Sr. Joe Golter – Holy Family

Sr. Alex Sandstrom – Mead

Sr. Jake Hammond – Windsor

Sr. Kyle Lahr – Frederick

Jr. Deaunte Hunt – Roosevelt

So. Tanner Baird – Holy Family

Sr. Cameron McCurry – Erie

Jr. Kirk Relford – Windsor

Western Slope

 

Steamboat Springs Ethan Riniker – Sr
Rifle Jacob Boone – Sr
Glenwood Springs AJ Crowley – Jr
Battle Mountain Devin Huffman- Jr.
Glenwood Springs Aaron Smith – Jr.
Eagle Valley Jesus Loera – Sr.
Eagle Valley Arturo Loera – Sr.
Palisade Max Noland – Sr.
Steamboat Springs Mac Riniker – So
Summit Dimitri Preciado – Jr.
Rifle Carter Sturgeon – So
Palisade Dan McLean – Sr.

Colorado 7

1st Team –
Reece Mettler – Sr. Weld Central – Player of the Year
Trey McBride – Jr. Fort Morgan
Tate Kembel – Sr. Fort Morgan
Deyvon Butler – Jr. Skyview
Kellen Ireland – Sr. Conifer

2nd Team
Bryan Gudka – Sr. Weld Central
Tyler Hepner – Sr. Skyview
Angelo Garcia – Sr. Skyview
Isaac Valdez – Jr. Skyview
Anthony Lawson – Sr. Alameda
Mark Studer – Jr. Conifer
Diego Mireles – Jr. Skyview

Share
Finish Line